Every Data Privacy Law You Must Know About

Haseeb Awan
calender icon
February 26, 2023
Modified On
April 13, 2023

In This Article

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.

SIM Swap Protection

Protect Your SIM Now

Protect Your Calls and Data. Get Efani Now!

Protect Your SIM Now
Modified On
April 13, 2023

In our digital age, data is everywhere. From our online purchases to social media posts and healthcare records to our internet searches, we generate vast amounts of personal data daily. While this data can provide many benefits, it raises concerns about privacy, security, and consent. Who has access to our data? How is it being used? Do we have any say in the matter? 

These are just a few questions that have led to creation of data privacy laws worldwide. In this article, we'll explore the importance of data privacy laws, what they are, and how they work to protect our rights and interests in an increasingly data-driven world.

Why Were Data Privacy Laws Conjured Up?

Data privacy laws were created to protect the rights and interests of individuals in an increasingly data-driven world. The rapid growth of digital technologies and the internet has made it easier to collect, store, analyze, and share vast amounts of personal data. While this has many benefits, such as improved efficiency, personalization, and convenience, it has raised concerns about privacy, security, and consent.

In response to these concerns, lawmakers worldwide have created data privacy laws to establish clear rules and guidelines for collecting, using, and sharing personal data. These laws protect individuals from unauthorized access, theft, or misuse of their data and ensure that individuals are fully informed and consent before their data is collected or used.

Data privacy laws also help to establish a level playing field for businesses and organizations that handle personal data. By creating a clear legal framework, these laws can prevent unfair or deceptive practices that might otherwise give some businesses an advantage over others.

Finally, data privacy laws help to promote trust and transparency in the digital ecosystem. By requiring businesses and organizations to be open and honest about their data handling practices, these laws can build trust with customers and other stakeholders and promote responsible and ethical behavior.

Data privacy laws protect individuals and promote a fair and transparent digital ecosystem. They help ensure that personal data is used responsibly and that individuals control how their data is collected and used.

The Lack of Federal Data Privacy Laws in the USA

The lack of comprehensive federal data privacy laws in the United States has concerned many experts and advocates, unlike many other countries, such as the European Union, with its General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The United States has yet to enact an overarching data privacy law that would establish a clear set of rules and requirements for all organizations that collect, store, and use personal data.

The absence of a federal data privacy law has created a patchwork of state laws, which can vary widely in scope, applicability, and requirements. For example, California's CCPA (and its successor, the CPRA) is one of the USA's most far-reaching state privacy laws, providing significant protections for California residents' data. However, it only applies to businesses that meet specific criteria and operate within California. Businesses operating in other states or countries may not be subject to the exact requirements.

The lack of a comprehensive federal data privacy law also means no precise enforcement mechanism or federal agency is responsible for overseeing and enforcing data privacy laws at the national level. Instead, enforcement is typically handled by state attorneys general or other regulatory bodies, which can lead to inconsistencies and a lack of clarity for businesses operating in multiple jurisdictions.

The absence of a federal data privacy law has created a complex and confusing landscape for businesses and consumers, with different laws and requirements in different states and industries. As a result, many experts and advocates have called for creating a federal data privacy law that would establish a consistent and clear set of rules for all organizations that collect and use personal data.

Consumer Privacy

The three primary consumer privacy laws in the USA include the following:

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is a data privacy law that became effective on January 1, 2020. It grants California residents certain rights, including the right to know what personal information companies collect about them, the right to request the deletion of their personal information, and the right to opt out of the sale of their personal information.

Businesses that collect personal information from California residents and meet certain criteria must provide individuals with specific notices and disclosures. This includes informing individuals at the time of collection about the categories of personal information that will be collected, the purposes for which the information will be used, and their right to request the deletion of personal information or opt out of the sale of their personal information.

Moreover, CCPA obliges covered businesses to establish processes for individuals to submit access, deletion, and opt-out requests. They must provide at least two methods for individuals to submit requests, such as a toll-free telephone number and a website address, and respond to requests within specified timeframes.

Businesses that collect personal information from California residents and meet one or more of the following criteria must comply with CCPA:

  • Have annual gross revenues of $25 million or more.
  • Buy, sell, or share personal information of 50,000 or more consumers, households, or devices for commercial purposes.
  • Derive 50% or more of their annual revenue from selling consumers' personal information.

Electronic Communications Privacy Act (ECPA)

The Electronic Communications Privacy Act (ECPA) is a federal law that was enacted in 1986 to extend existing wiretap laws to cover new forms of communication technology. The ECPA sets standards for government surveillance of electronic communications and establishes privacy protections for certain types of digital communications.

Under the ECPA, it is generally illegal for third parties to intercept or access electronic communications without the consent of one or more parties involved in the communication. The ECPA also prohibits the unauthorized access of stored electronic communications, including email and files. However, the law contains certain exceptions, such as when law enforcement obtains a warrant or court order for access to communications.

The ECPA is divided into three main parts: Title I, which applies to the interception of wire, oral, and electronic communications; Title II, which applies to access to stored electronic communications; and Title III, which provides rules for the interception of computer and communication transmissions.

The ECPA also includes a provision known as the "pen register and trap and trace" statute, which allows law enforcement to use certain types of electronic surveillance to obtain information about the telephone numbers and email addresses with which a particular user has been communicating.

The ECPA was enacted before the widespread adoption of many modern communication technologies, and its provisions have been subject to legal challenges and reinterpretations over the years. In particular, courts have issued conflicting rulings on whether the ECPA's protections apply to emails stored on servers operated by third-party providers, such as Google or Yahoo.

Privacy Act of 1974

The Privacy Act of 1974 is a federal law that governs the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information by federal agencies. The law was enacted in response to concerns about the government's collection and use of personal information, particularly in the context of national security investigations.

Under the Privacy Act, federal agencies are required to:

  • Inform individuals when their personal information is being collected, and provide notice about how it will be used.
  • Collect only the minimum amount of personal information necessary for the intended purpose.
  • Ensure the accuracy and completeness of personal information.
  • Maintain the confidentiality and security of personal information.
  • Allow individuals to access and request amendments to their personal information.
  • Obtain the individual's consent before disclosing their personal information to third parties.

The Privacy Act also provides penalties for agencies that violate its provisions, including civil penalties and criminal sanctions for willful or intentional violations.

The law applies to all federal agencies and covers personal information maintained in a "system of records," defined as any group of records that can retrieve information about an individual. This can include any information, from employment to medical and financial information.

The Privacy Act applies only to federal agencies and does not govern the collection, use, or disclosure of personal information by private companies or state and local governments. However, many states have enacted privacy laws that provide similar protections for individuals.

Get Our Black Seal Subscription to Protect Yourself from Mobile Threats.

General Data Protection: General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a data privacy law enacted by the European Union (EU) in May 2018. The GDPR replaces the EU's previous data protection directive and aims to strengthen and unify data protection for individuals within the EU.

The GDPR applies to all organizations that process the personal data of EU residents, regardless of where the organization is located. This means that companies outside the EU must comply with the regulation if they offer goods or services to EU residents or monitor their behavior.

Under the GDPR, individuals have the right to:

  • Know what personal data is collected about them and how it will be used.
  • Access their data and receive a copy of it.
  • Request that their data be corrected or deleted.
  • Object to the processing of their data for specific purposes.
  • Request that their data be transferred to another organization.

Organizations that process personal data must obtain the individual's consent before collecting and using their data and provide clear and concise information about their data processing practices. They must also take appropriate measures to protect the security of personal data and must notify individuals and authorities in the event of a data breach.

The GDPR also requires organizations to appoint a Data Protection Officer (DPO) if they process large amounts of sensitive personal data or engage in large-scale data processing activities. The DPO monitors compliance with the GDPR and advises the organization on data protection matters.

Penalties for non-compliance with the GDPR can be severe, with fines of up to €20 million or 4% of global annual revenue, whichever is higher.

Overall, the GDPR is one of the world's most comprehensive data privacy laws and has set a new standard for data protection.

Children's Privacy: Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) is a federal law in the United States enacted in 1998 to protect the online privacy of children under 13. The law applies to operators of websites and online services that collect personal information from children.

Under COPPA, website operators must:

  • Obtain verifiable parental consent before collecting personal information from children under 13.
  • Provide clear and concise privacy policies that explain what information is being collected, how it will be used, and who it will be shared with.
  • Allow parents to review and delete their children's personal information.
  • Take reasonable steps to protect the confidentiality and security of children's personal information.

COPPA also prohibits website operators from conditioning a child's participation in a game, contest, or other online activity on disclosing more personal information than is reasonably necessary.

The Federal Trade Commission (FTC) is responsible for enforcing COPPA and can impose fines of up to $42,530 per violation. In addition to monetary penalties, non-compliant companies can also face adverse publicity and damage to their reputation.

COPPA has been amended over the years to keep pace with technological advances, such as the proliferation of mobile apps and cookies, and other tracking technologies. In 2013, the FTC issued revised rules that clarified how COPPA applies to mobile apps, social networking sites, and other online services.

Health Information Privacy: Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA)

The Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) is a federal law in the United States that was enacted in 1996 to protect the privacy and security of individuals' health information. The law applies to covered entities, which include healthcare providers, health plans, and healthcare clearinghouses, as well as their business associates.

Under HIPAA, covered entities must:

  • Obtain written authorization from individuals before using or disclosing their protected health information (PHI) for any purpose other than treatment, payment, or healthcare operations.
  • Provide individuals with a Notice of Privacy Practices explaining their HIPAA rights and how their PHI may be used or disclosed.
  • Designate a privacy officer to develop and implement privacy policies and procedures.
  • Implement administrative, physical, and technical safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of PHI.
  • Report any breaches of unsecured PHI to affected individuals, the Department of Health and Human Services (HHS), and, in some cases, the media.

HIPAA also includes provisions that give individuals the right to access their PHI, request amendments, and file complaints if they believe their rights have been violated.

The HHS is responsible for enforcing HIPAA and can impose civil monetary penalties for non-compliance, with fines ranging from $100 to $50,000 per violation, depending on the severity of the violation. In some cases, individuals may also be subject to criminal penalties for knowingly violating HIPAA.

Financial Information Privacy

The main financial information privacy laws include the following:

Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA)

The Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) is a federal law in the United States enacted in 1999 to regulate the handling of non-public personal information by financial institutions. The law applies to banks, securities firms, insurance companies, and other financial institutions providing consumers with financial products and services.

Under GLBA, financial institutions must:

  • Provide individuals with a privacy notice that explains their policies for collecting, sharing, and protecting personal information.
  • Give individuals the opportunity to opt out of certain information-sharing practices.
  • Establish safeguards to protect the security and confidentiality of personal information.
  • Develop and implement an information security program that includes administrative, technical, and physical safeguards.

The Federal Trade Commission (FTC) enforces GLBA and other federal regulators such as the Federal Reserve Board and the National Credit Union Administration. Penalties for non-compliance can include fines, injunctions, and other remedies.

Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)

The Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA) is a federal law in the United States enacted in 1970 to regulate the collection, dissemination, and use of consumer credit information. The law applies to consumer reporting agencies (CRAs) that compile and maintain credit reports on individuals.

Under the FCRA, CRAs must:

  • Ensure the accuracy and completeness of the information in their credit reports.
  • Give individuals a free credit report copy once every 12 months.
  • Investigate disputes raised by individuals about the accuracy of their credit reports.
  • Please obtain the consent of individuals before releasing their credit reports to third parties.
  • Limit the use of credit reports to specific permissible purposes, such as evaluating creditworthiness or employment eligibility.
  • Provide individuals with notice if adverse action is taken based on information in their credit reports.

The FCRA also includes provisions that give individuals the right to sue CRAs for willful or negligent non-compliance and allow federal agencies to enforce the law and impose penalties for non-compliance.

Telemarketing Privacy

Some of the vital telemarketing privacy laws include the following:

Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA)

The Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA) is a federal law in the United States that regulates the use of automated telephone equipment, such as robocalls and text messages, for telemarketing purposes. The law requires telemarketers to obtain individuals' prior express written consent before making calls or sending texts for telemarketing purposes.

With the help of the TCPA, individuals can opt out of receiving telemarketing calls and text messages at any time. Telemarketers must honor these requests and stop calling or texting individuals who have opted out.

The TCPA also includes provisions prohibiting telemarketers from calling or texting individuals before 8 a.m. or after 9 p.m. local time. Additionally, the law requires telemarketers to identify themselves and provide their contact information to individuals receiving calls or text messages.

Individuals who believe their rights under the TCPA have been violated can sue telemarketers for damages, including up to $1,500 per violation. The Federal Communications Commission (FCC) is responsible for enforcing the TCPA and can impose fines and other penalties on telemarketers who violate the law.

Telemarketing Sales Rule (TSR)

The Telemarketing Sales Rule (TSR) is a federal law that regulates telemarketing activities in the United States. The rule applies to all telemarketing activities, including sales calls, charity calls, and political campaign calls.

The purpose of the TSR is to protect consumers from fraudulent, deceptive, and abusive telemarketing practices. The rule requires telemarketers to identify themselves and the purpose of their call at the beginning of the call and to honor the National Do Not Call Registry, which allows individuals to opt out of receiving telemarketing calls.

With the help of the TSR, telemarketers are prohibited from making calls before 8 a.m. or after 9 p.m. local time. They must also provide a way for consumers to opt out of future calls during the call itself.

In addition, the TSR requires telemarketers to provide accurate and truthful information about the products or services they sell and refrain from using deceptive or misleading tactics to induce consumers to purchase. The rule also requires telemarketers to obtain express informed consent before charging a consumer's account or billing them for a product or service.

The Federal Trade Commission (FTC) enforces the TSR and can impose fines and other penalties on telemarketers who violate the rule. The FTC can also bring legal action against telemarketers who engage in fraudulent or deceptive practices.

Electronic Communication Privacy

Electronic Communication Privacy laws in the USA include the following:

Electronic Communications Privacy Act (ECPA)

The Electronic Communications Privacy Act (ECPA) is a federal law in the United States that governs the interception and disclosure of electronic communications. The ECPA was enacted in 1986 to update the existing wiretapping laws and extend them to electronic communications, including email and text messages.

The ECPA contains several important provisions that protect the privacy of electronic communications. For example, the law requires government agencies to obtain a search warrant before they can intercept or access the contents of electronic communications. The ECPA also prohibits the interception of electronic communications by private parties, with a few exceptions.

Under the ECPA, service providers are generally prohibited from disclosing the contents of electronic communications to third parties without the user's consent. However, there are exceptions to this rule, such as when the disclosure is necessary to protect the rights and property of the service provider or when law enforcement agencies require the disclosure.

The ECPA also includes provisions that protect the privacy of stored electronic communications. For example, service providers must obtain the user's consent before disclosing the contents of their stored communications to third parties.

In recent years, there has been some debate about the scope of the ECPA and whether it adequately protects the privacy of electronic communications. Some argue that the law needs to be updated and consider the modern ways we communicate, such as through social media and cloud-based storage services.

Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)

The Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA) is a federal law in the United States enacted in 1986 to address computer-related offenses such as hacking, unauthorized access, and other forms of computer-related fraud. The CFAA is primarily criminal law but also provides for civil remedies in some instances.

The CFAA makes it illegal to access a computer without authorization or to exceed authorized access. This means that if someone obtains access to a computer system by using someone else's password or hacking into the system, they could be charged with violating the CFAA. Similarly, if a person with authorized access to a computer system exceeds that access by stealing or manipulating data, they could also be charged under the CFAA.

The CFAA also prohibits the intentional transmission of a program, code, or command that causes damage to a computer system or data stored on the system. This provision was added to the law in response to the spread of computer viruses and other forms of malware.

In addition to criminal penalties, the CFAA allows for civil remedies such as injunctive relief, damages, and attorney's fees. This means that individuals or companies harmed by violations of the CFAA can seek monetary compensation or other legal remedies.

Critics of the CFAA argue that the law is overly broad and can be used to prosecute individuals who engage in harmless or beneficial activities, such as security researchers who test the security of computer systems. On the other hand, supporters of the law argue that protecting computer systems and the sensitive data stored on them is necessary.

Transportation Privacy: Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA)

The Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA) is a federal law in the United States that regulates the disclosure of personal information in motor vehicle records. The law was enacted in 1994 in response to concerns about the misuse of driver's license information, including identity theft, stalking, and other forms of harassment.

Under the DPPA, personal information in motor vehicle records is protected from disclosure except for specific purposes, such as law enforcement, motor vehicle safety, or insurance underwriting. The law restricts the use of this information by individuals and businesses who obtain it from state motor vehicle departments and imposes penalties for unauthorized disclosure or use of the information.

The DPPA also provides for a private right of action, which allows individuals whose rights under the law have been violated to sue for damages. This means that individuals harmed by the unauthorized disclosure of their personal information in motor vehicle records can seek legal remedies.

The DPPA has been challenged in court on several occasions, with some arguing that the law violates the First Amendment by restricting the use of public information. However, the Supreme Court has upheld the law's constitutionality, ruling that the privacy interests at stake are sufficient to justify the restrictions on using and disclosing motor vehicle records.

The DPPA is an important law that helps to protect the privacy of personal information contained in motor vehicle records. It has helped to establish a legal framework for the disclosure and use of this information in the United States.

Video Privacy

Video privacy laws in the USA include the following:

Video Privacy Protection Act (VPPA)

The Video Privacy Protection Act (VPPA) is a federal law in the United States that regulates the disclosure of personally identifiable information related to the rental or purchase of video materials, such as movies or TV shows. The law was enacted in 1988 in response to concerns that people's video rental history could be used to invade their privacy or cause embarrassment.

Under the VPPA, video rental or purchase records are considered "sensitive information" and may not be disclosed without the consumer's written consent. This means that companies and organizations that handle video rental or purchase records must obtain the customer's written consent before disclosing any information about their rental or purchase history.

The VPPA also provides for a private right of action, which allows individuals whose rights under the law have been violated to sue for damages. This means that individuals who have been harmed by the unauthorized disclosure of their video rental or purchase history can seek legal remedies.

The VPPA has been the subject of several high-profile lawsuits, including a case involving the video rental history of Supreme Court nominee Robert Bork. In response to this case, Congress amended the law in 2012 to allow the disclosure of video rental or purchase records with the customer's "informed, written consent" provided through an online mechanism.

Cable Communications Policy Act (CCPA)

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is a state law in California, United States, that came into effect on January 1, 2020. The CCPA grants California residents rights over personal information and regulates how businesses collect, use, and disclose that information.

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to know what personal information is being collected about them, the right to request that this information be deleted, and the right to opt out of the sale of their personal information. The law also requires businesses to provide certain disclosures to consumers about their data collection practices and to offer a "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" link on their websites.

The CCPA applies to businesses that collect personal information from California residents and meet certain thresholds, such as having annual gross revenues of $25 million or more, processing the personal information of 50,000 or more California residents, or deriving 50 percent or more of their annual revenue from selling the personal information of California residents.

The California Attorney General enforces the CCPA, and violations of the law can result in fines of up to $7,500 per violation. The CCPA also provides for a private right of action, which allows individuals whose rights under the law have been violated to sue for damages.

Video Voyeurism Prevention Act (VVPA)

The Video Privacy Protection Act is an important data privacy law in the United States that is designed to protect individuals' privacy in their video rental or purchase histories. It prohibits video service providers from disclosing personally identifiable information about their customers without their consent. It also provides a private right of action for individuals whose rights under the law have been violated.

The US Congress passed the VPPA in 1988 in response to concerns over disclosing video rental records during the confirmation hearings of US Supreme Court nominee Robert Bork. The law is designed to protect the privacy of individuals' video rental or purchase histories, and it applies to both physical and digital video materials.

Under the VPPA, video service providers are prohibited from disclosing personally identifiable information about their customers' rental or purchase histories without the customer's consent. Personally identifiable information includes a customer's name, address, and other information that could be used to identify them.

The VPPA also requires video service providers to allow customers to consent to the disclosure of their personally identifiable information and to obtain consent before sharing any such information with a third party.

The VPPA provides for a private right of action, which means that individuals whose rights under the law have been violated can sue for damages. The law also allows for the recovery of attorney's fees and other costs associated with bringing a lawsuit.

Over the years, the VPPA has been the subject of several high-profile lawsuits. In 2012, for example, a class action lawsuit was filed against Netflix, alleging that the company had violated the VPPA by disclosing customers' video rental histories without their consent. Netflix eventually settled the lawsuit for $9 million.

Why Is It Important to Know Data Privacy Laws?

It is important to know data privacy laws because they help protect individuals' personal information and ensure that businesses and organizations are handling this information responsibly and transparently. Data privacy laws give individuals the right to know what personal information is being collected about them, how it is being used, and who it is being shared with.

Importance of Data Privacy Laws for Individuals

In today's digital age, personal information is a valuable commodity. Companies and organizations collect our personal information in various ways, such as through our online activities, purchases, and even interactions with others. While collecting personal information is often necessary for businesses and organizations to provide us with services and products, it is essential to understand that this information can also be used for other purposes.

Knowing data privacy laws is crucial for individuals because it helps ensure that our personal information is collected and used responsibly and ethically. By understanding data privacy laws, we can better understand what information is collected about us, how it is used, and who it is shared with.

For example, data privacy laws such as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in the European Union and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) in the United States give individuals the right to know what personal information is being collected about them and to have control over how that information is used. This means that individuals can ask companies to delete their personal information, opt out of certain types of data processing, and receive a copy of their personal information.

By knowing our rights under data privacy laws, we can take proactive steps to protect our personal information. This includes being mindful of what personal information we share online, reading privacy policies before providing information to businesses or organizations, and using the privacy settings and tools available to us.

Importance of Data Privacy Laws for Businesses and Organizations

Data privacy laws are essential for businesses and organizations because they provide a legal framework for collecting, using, and sharing personal data. Failure to comply with these laws can lead to legal and financial penalties and reputational damage.

In addition, complying with data privacy laws can help to build trust with customers and other stakeholders. Businesses and organizations can establish themselves as responsible and ethical actors in the digital ecosystem by demonstrating a commitment to protecting personal data and privacy. This can lead to increased customer loyalty and a competitive advantage in the marketplace.

Finally, data privacy laws can also help to prevent data breaches and other cybersecurity incidents. By establishing clear rules and guidelines for data handling and security, these laws can reduce the risk of unauthorized access, theft, or misuse of personal data. This, in turn, can help protect individuals and organizations from the negative consequences of data breaches, such as identity theft, financial loss, and reputational damage.

To Sum It Up

Data privacy laws are a vital part of our digital ecosystem. They play a critical role in protecting individuals from unauthorized access, theft, or misuse of their data and ensuring that individuals are fully informed and have given their consent before their data is collected or used. Data privacy laws also promote transparency, trust, and ethical behavior in the digital world, which is essential for building a fair and responsible digital ecosystem. 

While there is still much work to be done in this area, data privacy laws represent a significant step forward in protecting the rights and interests of individuals in an increasingly data-driven world. By understanding the importance of data privacy laws and supporting their implementation, we can create a safer, more transparent, and more ethical digital ecosystem for everyone.

Want Guaranteed Protection Against SIM Swap? Reach Out to Us.

SIM Swap Protection

Get our SAFE plan for guaranteed SIM swap protection.

Protect Your Phone Now

SIM Swap Protection

Get our SAFE plan for guaranteed SIM swap protection.

Protect Your Phone Now

Haseeb Awan
CEO, Efani Secure Mobile

I founded Efani after being Sim Swapped 4 times. I am an experienced CEO with a demonstrated history of working in the crypto and cybersecurity industry. I provide Secure Mobile Service for influential people to protect them against SIM Swaps, eavesdropping, location tracking, and other mobile security threats. I've been covered in New York Times, The Wall Street Journal, Mashable, Hulu, Nasdaq, Netflix, Techcrunch, Coindesk, etc. Contact me at 855-55-EFANI or haseebawan@efani.com for a confidential assessment to see if we're the right fit!

Related Articles

SIM SWAP Protection

Get our SAFE plan for guaranteed SIM swap protection.